35th annual Strolling Jim (TM) 40 Mile Run

40-Mile Run

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2013


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Owen Bradley                      Birmingham  AL Unit   116    33   M     1/74    0-99            4:56:05
      2    Brian Pickett                     Kingsport  TN Unite   175    33   M     2/74    0-99            5:14:56
      3    Jill Horst                        Rome  GA United Sta   147    34   F     1/24    0-99            5:18:03
      4    John Cobbs                        Birmingham  AL Unit   129    51   M     3/74    0-99            5:23:34
      5    Dink Taylor                       Huntsville  AL Unit   194    47   M     4/74    0-99            5:27:42
      6    David Goggins                     Libertyville  IL       96    38   M     5/74    0-99            5:31:46
      7    Jeff Kirk                         Grand Prairie  TX U   155    52   M     6/74    0-99            5:34:21
      8    James Barnard                     Clinton  TN United    110    26   M     7/74    0-99            5:40:59
      9    Dewayne Satterfield               Huntsville  AL Unit   183    48   M     8/74    0-99            5:48:07
     10    Orlando Baez                      Toa Baja  INTL Puer   107    37   M     9/74    0-99            5:58:50
     11    Doug Cassiday                     Maysville  GA Unite   499    46   M    10/74    0-99            6:04:19
     12    Kelley Wells                      Columbia  SC United    79    39   F     2/24    0-99            6:05:18
     13    David Jones                       Murfreesboro  TN Un   151    61   M    11/74    0-99            6:09:06
     14    Pete Martin                       Lawrenceville  GA U   160    46   M    12/74    0-99            6:11:55
     15    Sarah Woerner                     Dunlap  TN United S    82    23   F     3/24    0-99            6:12:17
     16    Robby Callahan                    Prattville  AL Unit   122    49   M    13/74    0-99            6:14:49
     17    Joshua Holmes                     Jackson  TN United    146    35   M    14/74    0-99            6:15:50
     18    Kathleen Cusick                   Indian Harbour Beac   132    38   F     4/24    0-99            6:18:52
     19    Tim Dines                         Clarksville  TN Uni   134    33   M    15/74    0-99            6:19:37
     20    Michael Meyer                     Wellington  AL Unit   165    41   M    16/74    0-99            6:28:15
     21    Tom Scudder                       Nashville  TN Unite   186    26   M    17/74    0-99            6:28:23
     22    Michael O'Melia                   Hampton Cove  AL Un   173    51   M    18/74    0-99            6:29:42
     23    Carl Jordan                       Douglasville  GA Un   152    41   M    19/74    0-99            6:32:15
     24    Chris Clemens                     Belvidere  TN          91    46   M    20/74    0-99            6:32:43
     25    Christy Scott                     Owens Cross Roads     185    40   F     5/24    0-99            6:33:37
     26    Blake Trotter                     Birmingham  AL Unit    76    35   M    21/74    0-99            6:34:24
     27    Lanier Greenhaw                   Athens  AL United S   141    42   M    22/74    0-99            6:34:57
     28    Brooke McClanahan                 Forsyth  GA United    161    37   F     6/24    0-99            6:35:21
     29    Arthur Priddy                     Jackson  TN United    178    42   M    23/74    0-99            6:36:19
     30    Chris Estes                       Murfreesboro  TN Un   137    40   M    24/74    0-99            6:36:55
     31    Charlie Taylor                    Gallatin  TN United   192    53   M    25/74    0-99            6:37:37
     32    Richard Schick                    Marietta  GA United    88    63   M    26/74    0-99            6:41:04
     33    David Thurman                     Fayetteville  TN Un   198    40   M    27/74    0-99            6:41:43
     34    Patrick Binienda                  Smyrna  GA United S   113    58   M    28/74    0-99            6:44:58
     35    Carl Laniak                       Arnoldsville  GA Un    95    31   M    29/74    0-99            6:47:03
     36    Sal Coll                          Rossville  GA Unite   130    52   M    30/74    0-99            6:48:11
     37    Nathan Jackson                    Douglasville  GA Un   149    40   M    31/74    0-99            6:50:25
     38    Juli Aistars                      Lake Zurich  IL Uni   102    54   F     7/24    0-99            6:51:34
     39    Lisa Zaccarelli                   Nashville  TN Unite    87    43   F     8/24    0-99            6:51:47
     40    Andy Bruner                       Augusta  GA United    118    32   M    32/74    0-99            6:57:51
     41    Anthony Ohrey                     Henderson  TN Unite   172    31   M    33/74    0-99            6:58:26
     42    Chris Bain                        Lebanon  TN United    108    34   M    34/74    0-99            6:59:32
     43    Billy Cannon                      Milan  TN United St   124    38   M    35/74    0-99            7:00:35
     44    Case Cantrell                     Murfreesboro  TN Un   125    31   M    36/74    0-99            7:10:10
     45    Mike Gleman                       Palm Beach Gardens    140    65   M    37/74    0-99            7:11:21
     46    Wade Anderson                     Readyville  TN Unit   103    51   M    38/74    0-99            7:22:20
     47    Candy Findley                     Mableton  GA United   138    40   F     9/24    0-99            7:23:16
     48    Diane Bolton                      Nashville  TN Unite   500    51   F    10/24    0-99            7:29:01
     49    Courtney Raiser                   Marietta  GA United   179    31   F    11/24    0-99            7:33:50
     50    Donald Palmisano                  Atlanta  GA United    174    39   M    39/74    0-99            7:36:06
     51    Nathan Bass                       Madison  MS United    112    53   M    40/74    0-99            7:36:30
     52    Steve Durbin                      Paducah  KY United    135    58   M    41/74    0-99            7:38:41
     53    Jim Ball                          Louisville  KY Unit   109    55   M    42/74    0-99            7:40:53
     54    Robert Sobieszczyk                Lebanon  TN United    190    42   M    43/74    0-99            7:45:10
     55    Rachel Langelotti                 Kennesaw  GA United   158    39   F    12/24    0-99            7:49:36
     56    Joseph Nance                      Watertown  TN Unite   170    35   M    44/74    0-99            7:51:43
     57    Jonathan Bobbitt                  Jackson  TN United    114    37   M    45/74    0-99            7:51:46
     58    Shannon Burke                     Corydon  IN United    119    38   F    13/24    0-99            7:52:14
     59    Bill Keane                        Winston-Salem  NC U   153    68   M    46/74    0-99            7:55:10
     60    Mark Watson                       Medina  TN United S    77    42   M    47/74    0-99            7:55:31
     61    Ray Krolewicz                     Pontiac  SC United     94    58   M    48/74    0-99            7:57:18
     62    Janice Silverman                  Woodstock  IL Unite   188    50   F    14/24    0-99            8:01:17
     63    Steve Richey                      Aurora  IL United S   181    57   M    49/74    0-99            8:01:17
     64    Jeff McGonnell                    Davidson  NC United   162    53   M    50/74    0-99            8:03:36
     65    Tim Hardy                         Marietta  NY United   143    52   M    51/74    0-99            8:06:23
     66    Ben Yates                         Opelika  AL United     83    29   M    52/74    0-99            8:09:20
     67    Stephanie James                   Montgomery  AL Unit   150    39   F    15/24    0-99            8:09:20
     68    Chuck Terry                       Florence  AL United    90    36   M    53/74    0-99            8:09:23
     69    Steven Davis                      Sheffield  AL Unite   133    32   M    54/74    0-99            8:09:24
     70    Mike Youngblood                   Shelbyville  TN Uni    84    50   M    55/74    0-99            8:10:00
     71    Patrick McHenry                   Jamesville  NY Unit   163    52   M    56/74    0-99            8:23:30
     72    Mimi Hughes                       Taft  TN United Sta   148    56   F    16/24    0-99            8:23:50
     73    Renee Aaron                       Lascassas  TN Unite   101    33   F    17/24    0-99            8:25:01
     74    Scott Hodukavich                  Columbia  SC United   145    49   M    57/74    0-99            8:30:37
     75    Bill Lowe                         Murfreesboro  TN Un   159    49   M    58/74    0-99            8:30:37
     76    Mike Greeson                      Murfreesboro  TN Un   142    48   M    59/74    0-99            8:32:52
     77    Karl Kersey                       Nashville  TN Unite   154    46   M    60/74    0-99            8:32:52
     78    Paul Arnette                      Christiana  TN Unit   105    46   M    61/74    0-99            8:32:54
     79    Jennifer Whitley                  Murfreesboro  TN Un    80    46   F    18/24    0-99            8:37:12
     80    Shavonne Atkinson                 Nashville  TN Unite   106    34   F    19/24    0-99            8:38:47
     81    John Price                        Virginia Beach  VA    200    58   M    62/74    0-99            8:39:46
     82    Michael Montgomery                Franklin  TN United   169    66   M    63/74    0-99            9:00:51
     83    Rob Apple                         Murfreesboro  TN Un   104    51   M    64/74    0-99            9:00:52
     84    Lia Knower                        Alpharetta  GA Unit   157    52   F    20/24    0-99            9:05:53
     85    Kevin Brandon                     Dickson  TN United    117    38   M    65/74    0-99            9:12:27
     86    Marie Tedesco                     Jonesborough  TN Un   195    64   F    21/24    0-99            9:14:46
     87    Harry Knower                      Alpharetta  GA Unit   156    51   M    66/74    0-99            9:17:25
     88    Brad Williamson                   Knoxville  TN Unite    81    43   M    67/74    0-99            9:17:48
     89    Thomas Skinner                    Alpharetta  GA Unit   189    67   M    68/74    0-99            9:18:24
     90    Amiee Cantrell                    Bell Buckle  TN Uni   126    28   F    22/24    0-99            9:27:00
     91    Jim Emig                          Roswell  GA United    493    66   M    69/74    0-99            9:27:53
     92    Phil Min                          Mt. Olive  AL Unite   168    57   M    70/74    0-99           10:07:28
     93    Daniel Wells                      Danville  KY United    78    66   M    71/74    0-99           10:07:29
     94    Rick Caffy                        Murfreesboro  TN Un   120    53   M    72/74    0-99           10:21:38
     95    Savannah Caffy                    Murfreesboro  TN Un   121    18   F    23/24    0-99           10:21:39
     96    Diane Taylor                      Nashville  TN Unite   193    56   F    24/24    0-99           10:24:11
     97    Dan Thompson                      Murray  KY United S   197    58   M    73/74    0-99           10:34:41
     98    Doug Barrows                      Orange Park  FL Uni   111    69   M    74/74    0-99           10:34:49